Call Us : +91-9711918487
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fruits / Apple

通发网站,90win比分足球

( 2151 Products Available )

http://hjl.rcgktech.com/indian-suppliers/apple.htm
通发网站,90win比分足球,01彩票平台,杏耀注册热闹我辈宗师

Business Type

Explore by Products

  • Organic Red Apple

    Rs 150.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 5 Ton
    • Sodium : 1 mg
    • Total Fat : 0.2 g
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Potassium : 107 mg/100g

    We are instrumental in providing excellent quality organic red apple for our buyers. Enriched with essential nutrients, red apple is the healthiest fruit on the earth. The fruit is a good source of fiber, vitamin C, vitamin K, potassium, antioxidants and many more. With plenty of more...

    The RSP World

    Rampur | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 75.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Packaging : Carton Box, Corrugated Paper Box, etc.
    • Packaging size : 25kg, 50kg
    • Purity : 100%
    • Quality : Top Grade
    • Grade : A
    more...

    G & I Group Inc.

    Kolkata | More...

  • Apple

    Rs 80.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 10 Ton
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Color : Green, Red
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag, Plastic Pouch
    • Cultivation Type : Common, GMO, Natural, Organic
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    more...

    Alamsha Enterprises

    Edamalaipatti Pudur,Tiruchirappalli | More...

  • Apples

    Rs 50.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 5000 Kilogram
    • Shelf life? : 15days
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 25kg, 5kg
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Color : Green, Red
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    more...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 145.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • Shelf life? : 7days
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg
    • Color : Red
    • Packaging : Plastic Bag
    more...

    Gajumal Mulchand Fruits Pvt. Ltd.

    New Fruit Market,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Green Apple

    Rs 60.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 25 Kilogram
    • Quality : High
    • Usage : Hotel/Restaurant, Home
    • Taste : Sweet,crisp,juicy
    • Type : Pome Fruit

    We promise to deliver the orders within the postulated time frame as we are backed by excellent logistics facility. We have maintained our high standards in the market by delivering only high-quality products and this is done by using quality raw materials obtained from reliable more...

    Rathinam Trader

    Sivakasi,Virudhunagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 60.00 - Rs 70.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 2 Metric Ton
    • Total Carbohydrate : 5 % Per 14g
    • Carbohydrate : 14 g
    • Calories : 52
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Calcium : 1%
    more...

    Chavan Patil Exports & Imports

    Islampur,Sangli | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 80.00 - Rs 150.00 / Kilogram

    • Type : Fresh
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Shelf life? : 15days
    • Packaging size : 25kg, 50kg
    • Color : Red
    more...

    MKG Overseas LLP

    Dhamnod,Dhar | More...

  • Organic Apple

    Rs 90.00 - Rs 160.00 / Kilogram

    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Potassium : 107 mg/100 gms
    • Use : Cosmetics, Human Consumption
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Sodium : 1 mg/100 gms
    • Shelf life? : 7-10 Days
    more...

    M A Traders

    Srinagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 100 Kilogram
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Color : Red
    • Features : Easily Affordable, Various Packing, Healthy and Nutritious
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Packaging size : 100-500kg
    more...

    H. K. International Trading

    Kutch | More...

  • Fresh Fuji Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Product Type : Fresh
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We have parted our infrastructure into different units and one of them is warehouse wherein we keep our product lot for meeting urgent and bulk requirements of the buyers at a time. Being a reliable name in this arena, we make sure that the payment procedures remain secured with more...

    HappyLife Trading

    Thanjavur | More...

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified
    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Type : Custard Apple
    • Shelf life? : 1 Month
    more...

    Preyadarsini Exports

    Guindy,Chennai | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Type : Fresh
    • Calories : 94 Per 100gm
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Pack Quantity : 50-500kg

    We make sure that the packing of our products is done using quality materials and advanced machines. Our packaging experts handle the entire task of packaging keeping in mind the requirements of the clients. The offered assortment of products is sternly checked, examined by the q more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
    • Color : Green
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Type : Fresh

    Rely on us for timely delivery as we are assisted with up-to-date transit facilities and logistics services. With a well-organized set up, we serve our buyers from Ahmedabad(India) to every nook and corner. more...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Dholka,Ahmedabad | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Packaging : As per client requirement
    • Color : Green
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh

    There are countable numbers of suppliers in the worldwide market who offer fresh and supreme quality organic fresh custard apple products, and Star Export is one of them. We have a team of skilled professionals who deal with the best vendors and growers in the world who can offer more...

    Star Export

    Hosur | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Rs 30.00 - Rs 50.00 / Kilogram

    • Type : Fresh
    • Quality : Optimum
    • Packing : 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Grade : A
    more...

    BALDESHWAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED

    Bhuj | More...

    https://www.baldeshwarenterprises.co.in/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Calories : 94 Per 100gm
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin

    We are main supplier of this product. more...

    DS Fruberry

    Mohan Nagar,Nagpur | More...

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf life? : 21days
    • Color : Green
    • Taste : Tasty
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 50kg
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag

    We have a well-connected and huge warehouse that helps us in keeping the large stock under suitable conditions. Also, we keep it updated to meet set industry standards. We are here to guide our clients through the secure payment procedures. With us, the customers get convenience more...

    Hira Enterprise

    Edappally,Kochi | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Rs 25.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Packaging : Foam Net
    • Color : Green
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Shelf life? : 7days
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg, 5kg
    more...

    Pasumai Agro

    Oddanchatram,Dindigul | More...

    https://www.pasumaiagro.co.in/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Rs 100.00 - Rs 150.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Protein : 1.7 g (per 100 g)
    • Potassium : 382 mg (per 100 g)
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    J Malhar

    Dapodi,Pune | More...

    https://www.jmalhar.com/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Maturity : 99%
    • Packaging Type : Wooden Crate
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Speciality : High in Protein
    • Vitamin C : 60%
    • Protein : 1.7 g (per 100 g)
    more...

    Chettiar Foods And Beverages Pvt

    Goregaon,Mumbai | More...

    https://www.chettiarfoods.co.in/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Custard Apple
    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Features : Nutritious & healthy, Fresh & tasty, Hygienically processed
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty

    With excellent and reliable shipping facilities, our team delivers the product range in the dedicated time period. The offered lot is reckoned for its quality and reliability as it is prepared using the best available resources. Also, we make sure that the material is sourced fro more...

    Joku Exports

    Royapettah,Chennai | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Taste : Tasty
    • Color : Green
    • Maturity : Paper Box
    • Shelf life? : 15days
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We ensure that the Fresh Custard Apple that we offer is picked at the right time. This ensures that the Fresh Custard Apple is ripe and sweet. Our Fresh Custard Apple is packed in clean and hygienic facilities to ensure that they remain fresh during transit. The Fresh Custard App more...

    Yesraj Agro Export Pvt. Ltd.

    Gultekdi,Pune | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh China Fuji Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Pouch
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg
    • Color : Red
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Shelf life? : 15days
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    Fresh China Fuji Apple is the best source of flavonoids amongst all varieties of Apples known at present. Fresh China Fuji Apple is also an excellent source to reduce bad cholesterol. Apart from being an excellent source of fiber and vitamins, Fresh China Fuji Apple also helps in more...

    Emeskay Impex

    Park Street,Kolkata | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2
There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
  • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
  • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
  • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
  • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
  • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
  • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
  • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

杏彩彩票首页