Call Us : +91-9711918487
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Food Grains / Barley

2019彩票平台下载,大发888下载

( 603 Products Available )

http://hjl.rcgktech.com/indian-suppliers/barley.htm
2019彩票平台下载,大发888下载,发彩票平台登录,mg游戏平台官网通讯工具工业用品点起

Related Category


  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    • Features : Gluten Free, Natural Test, No Preservatives
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Broken Ratio : 3-5%
    • Packaging size : 50-100kg
    • Packaging Type : PP Bag

    We present good quality Barley grain that is obtained from natural and best farms of the country. Easy to digest, the Indian Barley provided by us is healthy to east and has rich nutritional content. We are viewed as one of the Barley Exporters and Suppliers from India. This heal more...

    Vijaya Enterprises

    Mulund,Mumbai | More...

  • Animal Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic
    • Part : Food Gains
    • Features : Gluten Free, High In Protein, No Artificial Flavour
    • Fat : 3% max.
    • Foreign Matter : 1% max.
    • Packaging Type : Plastic Bag
    more...

    Snuggle Product Import Export Pvt. Ltd.

    Shalimar Bagh,Delhi | More...

    https://www.snuggleproduct.co.in/animal-feed-barley.htm

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Protein : 11.0 % min.
    • Packing : 50 kg pp bags, loose in bulk ( customized packing available)
    • Damaged : 2% max
    • Moisture : 14.0% max.
    • Broken : 2% max.
    • Foreign matter : 2% max

    Barley is a major cereal grain, commonly found in bread, beverages, and various cuisines of every culture. It was one of the first cultivated grains in history and, to this day, remains one of the most widely used grain. The most important thing to know about barley is that it co more...

    Laxminarain and Company

    Sikar Road,Jaipur | More...

    https://www.lncexports.co.in/barley.htm

  • Feed Barley Grade 3

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 5000.00 Metric Ton
    • Fiber : 8.00% max
    • Moisture: : 13.00% crude
    • Protein : 10.00% min crude
    • Damaged Grains : 2.00% max
    • Grain Impurities : 3.00% including damaged grains
    more...

    I. R. Seafoods - LLP

    Sagrampura,Surat | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/feed-barley-grade-3.htm

  • Huskless Barley

    Rs 1,000.00 / Metric Ton (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
    • Broken Ratio : 1-3%
    • Features : Gluten Free, Good For Health, High In Protein, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour, No Genetic Engineering, No Preservatives, Non Harmful
    • Packaging size : 10-20kg, 20-25kg, 25-50kg, 5-10kg, 50-100kg
    • Shelf Life : 2yrs
    • Cultivation Type : Common

    We bring forth a quality range of Huskless Barley grown naturally in Uttarakhand (India). Huskless Barley, offered by us, is good for making barley flour, barley dalia, anti-diabetic atta, and nutritious biscuits/crackers. This variety of Huskless Barley does not have any outer h more...

    Rasamala Enterprises

    Manik Chowk,Jhansi | More...

  • Malted Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Features : Hygienically processed, High nutritional content, Delectable, Good source of energy
    • Packaging Type : Jute Bag, Plastic Bag, PP Bag
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    • Part : Food grains
    • Type : Barley

    We are engaged in importing of Malted Barley from North America, Europe and Australia to cater the requirements of breweries, distilleries, malted milk food manufacturers, confectioners and pharmaceutical industry. The Barley Malt offered by our company is very delicious in taste more...

    Cereal Food Manufacturing Company

    Manjusar,Vadodara | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/malted-barley.htm

  • Post your Requirement

  • Cattle Feed Barley

    Rs 15.00 - Rs 25.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 10 Ton
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    • Usage: : Animal Feed
    • Features : Gluten Free, Good For Health
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag
    • Packaging size : 50-100kg
    more...

    Kamrun Enterprise

    Mehsana,Kadi | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com/cattle-feed-barley.htm

  • Indian Barley

    Rs 18.00 - Rs 25.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 15000 Kilogram
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, PP Bag
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Part : Food Gains
    • Type : Barley

    For over a decade, we have been in the trade of Indian Barley . Based in Mumbai, we are a responsible Exporter and Supplier of Indian Barley and source these from reputed producers only. Our emphasis lies on sourcing Indian Barley that are rich in nutritional content and with low more...

    Niranjan Deoras Productions

    Mahim,Mumbai | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.comions.co.in/indian-barley.htm

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 20 Metric Ton
    • PROTEIN : 10-13%
    • FAT : 1%
    • MINERALS : 3%
    • FIBRE : 1%
    • CARBOHYDRATES : 65-70%

    We are offering barley. barley is?a member of the?grass family?and a?major?cereal grain. Its mainly use as animal?fodder, a source of fermentable material for??and as food also. Barley is popular in temperate areas where it is grown as a summer crop and tropical areas whe more...

    Goyal Brokers

    Nasirabad,Ajmer | More...

    http://hjl.rcgktech.com

  • Post your Requirement

  • Barley Feed

    Price : Get Quote

    • Fat : : 2% Max
    • Protein : : 11% Min
    • Broken Kernels : : 4-5%
    • Moisture : : 13- 14%
    • Fiber : : 8% Min
    • Other Grains? : : 3-4%
    more...

    Agro Herb Gums

    Jaipur | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Aflatoxin : 20 Max
    • Damange Discolored : 5% Max
    • Broken : 5% Max
    • Protiein : 10% Min
    • Fibre : 4% Max
    • Moisture : 10% Max

    Barley is a wonderfully versatile cereal grain with a rich nutlike flavor and an appealing chewy, pasta-like consistency. Its appearance resembles wheat berries, although it is slightly lighter in color. Sprouted barley is naturally high in maltose, a sugar that serves as the bas more...

    GTC FOODS PVT. LTD.

    Sadar Bazar,Delhi | More...

  • Barley

    Rs 14,000.00 / Metric Ton (Approx)

    • MOQ : 12500 Metric Ton
    • Color : Golden / Brown

    we south asia corporation (sac) is a global merchant exporter; and we operate at various regions of the world and we specialize in trading ( import export ) of over 50 items spanning agro commodities to few selective metals, minerals and fertilizers. barley (ukraine russia india more...

    South Asia Corporation PLC

    Jessore Road,Kolkata | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Foriegn Matter : 2 PCT Max
    • Damaged/ Discoloured : 2 PCT Max
    • Moisture : 13.5% Max
    • Protein : 12% Max

    Barley is still considered one of the top five cereal grains in the world. Only ten percent of barley is used as human food, while the remaining percentage is used for brewing malt beverages, including and whiskey. However, the majority of harvest barley is used for livestock fee more...

    TLS Mercantile Pvt Ltd

    Navlakha,Indore | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Origin? : India
    • Broken : 1% Max
    • Shriveled & immature grains : 3% Max
    • Other Food Grain : 1% Max
    • Commodity : Barley
    • Foreign Matter : 1% Max
    more...

    FORTUNE OVERSEAS

    Mavdi,Rajkot | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 25 Metric Ton
    • HIGH GRADE : BEST QUALITY

    We deals in animal feed and minerals for ceramics . Right now we have demands for barley for animal feed as well as human consumptions. more...

    Brg Ceramine

    Ajmer | More...

  • Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 12500 Metric Ton
    • hygienically processed : delicious
    • Good quality : good packaging

    We are offering feed barley. specific weight : 63.0 kg/hl min. percentage sound complete mature grains : 90.0% min. moisture : 14.0% max. protein : 10.0% min. fibre : 06.0% min. ash : 3.5% max. shriveled and damaged barley grains, : 08.0% max. sand & impurities : 02.0% max. solub more...

    raman bhla a

    Aizawl | More...

  • Indian Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 100 Metric Ton
    • natural : yellow

    Our company present high quality barley grain which is occurred from natural farms of our country in western india. Its rich nutritional content, easy to digest and healthy cereal. Our barley specification :13% moisture, 2% foreign matter, 3% broken, 2% admixture, 5% damaged kern more...

    M/s Dhan Laxmi India

    Rohini,Delhi | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 20 Metric Ton
    • Specifications ? Refraction max limit Foreign matter 1.0 Other foodgrains & Damagedgrains 3.0 Slightly damaged & discoloured grains 2.5 Shrivelled & Immature grains 3.0 Weevilled grains 1.0 Moisture content 14.0 : Use ? Food Products Cattle feed Poultry feed Fish feed ?

    Barley is a wonderfully versatile cereal grain with a rich nutlike flavour and an appealing chewy, pasta-like consistency. Its appearance resembles wheat berries, although it is slightly lighter in colour. Sprouted barley is naturally high in maltose, a sugar that serves as the b more...

    KAR AGRO PRODUCTS LLP.

    Rajkot | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?

Some Important Facts About Barley

India Barley Production Year by Year

S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

 

 

Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

Rank Country/Region Barley production
(tonnes)
1 Russia 15388704
2 Germany 10343600
3 France 10315900
4 Canada 10237100
5 Spain 10057600
6 Turkey 7900000
7 Ukraine 7561650
8 Australia 7471592
9 United Kingdom 7092000
10 Argentina 4705160

 

 

Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
1 Saudi Arabia 10500
2 China 5000
3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
4 Japan 1100
5 Jordan 900
6 Algeria 900
7 Morocco 850
8 Libya 800
9 Tunisia 700
10 Brazil 450

 

杏彩彩票首页